Track Work Reports

For Gai's latest track reports, see our Track Work Report page.

Owner Login

The Winners

Metropolitan: 24
Provincial: 17
Strike Rate: 18%
24 Oct 14  Pheidon
24 Oct 14  So Nostalgic
22 Oct 14  Amanpour
22 Oct 14  Confederate
19 Oct 14  Rochallor
18 Oct 14  Muscovado
18 Oct 14  Sweet Idea
17 Oct 14  Vanilla Princess
11 Oct 14  Hampton Court
Sat 1 Nov - Flemington
1. Carbine Club Stakes  1600m 11:30am 3. Wandjina (14) Kerrin McEvoy  55kg
2. Racing.com Wakeful Stakes  2000m 12:10pm 5. Muscovado (9) James McDonald  55kg
3. Yellowglen Stakes  1400m 12:50pm 7. Pornichet (7) Damien Oliver  54kg
3. Yellowglen Stakes  1400m 12:50pm 10. Woodbine (6) Tommy Berry  54kg
7. AAMI Victoria Derby  2500m 3:45pm 1. Hampton Court (11) Kerrin McEvoy  55.5kg
8. Myer Classic  1600m 4:30pm 1. Sweet Idea (1) Tommy Berry  57kg
8. Myer Classic  1600m 4:30pm 3. Diamond Drille (3) Steven Arnold  57kg
8. Myer Classic  1600m 4:30pm 11. Forever Loved (13) Tim Clark  57kg
9. tab.com.au Stakes  1200m 5:15pm 2. Driefontein (9) Vlad Duric  56kg
Sat 1 Nov - Newcastle
6. GLASURIT 90 LINE F&M MAIDEN PLATE  1400m 4:22pm 6. Adrift (6) Paul King  56.5kg
6. GLASURIT 90 LINE F&M MAIDEN PLATE  1400m 4:22pm 7. Just Divine (1) Blake Spriggs  56.5kg
7. KLOSTER PAINT CG&E MAIDEN PLATE  1400m 5:07pm 7. Eisenhower (6) Paul King  57.5kg
8. EDEN BRAE HOMES CLASS 2 HANDICAP  1400m 5:50pm 5. Sky Clip (9) Paul King  56.5kg
Sat 1 Nov - Rosehill Gardens
1. CFMEU/WEST TRADIES PLATE  1100m 12:30pm 1. Brooklyn (1) Ms Winona Costin  56kg
2. AMWU NATIONAL HANDICAP  1200m 1:10pm 2. Confederate (4) Thomas Huet  57.5kg
5. CFMEU MINING & ENERGY DIVISION HANDICAP  1200m 3:20pm 9. Exceleine (6) Ms Winona Costin  55kg
6. BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB HANDICAP  1500m 4:05pm 6. Frespanol (9) Thomas Huet  56kg
Tue 4 Nov - Flemington
1. Emirates Airline Plate  1000m 10:30am 2. Pierrette (6) Kerrin McEvoy  55.5kg
2. tab.com.au Trophy  1700m 11:10am 8. Amanpour (15) Tommy Berry  54kg
3. Visit Victoria Plate  2800m 11:50am 3. Order of the Sun (8) Chad Schofield  55.5kg
8. James Boag's Premium Stakes  1800m 3:55pm 6. Travolta (11) Damien Oliver  57kg
8. James Boag's Premium Stakes  1800m 3:55pm 9. Pheidon (10) Kerrin McEvoy  56kg
Tue 4 Nov - Kembla Grange
7. GO HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP  1300m 5:11pm 1. Exalted Warrior (9) Jeff Penza  59kg
Tue 4 Nov - Royal Randwick
1. RAISE THE STAKES WITH CLEAVER GREENE PLATE  1800m 11:35am 5. Our Catch (6) Thomas Huet  57kg
3. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP  1400m 12:50pm 1. Caped Crusader (2) Adam Hyeronimus  59kg
4. SYDNEY CITY TOYOTA HANDICAP  1300m 1:35pm 2. Ravenwitch (6) Joshua Parr  57.5kg
4. SYDNEY CITY TOYOTA HANDICAP  1300m 1:35pm 6. Mumbai Rock (3) Thomas Huet  56.5kg
5. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP  1200m 2:25pm 6. Vanilla Princess (8) Ms Winona Costin  55.5kg
8. RENEW YOUR NRL CLUB MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP  1400m 4:53pm 13. Sesentum (4) Joshua Parr  55kg
9. NOVA 96.9 FITZY & WIPPA HANDICAP  1600m 5:33pm 5. Tamariz (6) Ms Winona Costin  59.5kg